24 Nutcracker Ln Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
Estimated Value: $1,236,000 - $1,272,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Nutcracker Ln, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 and is currently estimated at $1,253,996, approximately $807 per square foot. 24 Nutcracker Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Aliso Viejo Middle School, and Aliso Niguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Samadoff Hamid R and Samadoff Yolanda I
Bought by
Samadoff Hamid R and Samadoff Yolanda I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,708
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$968,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2017
Sold by
Samadoff Hamid R and Samadoff Yolanda L
Bought by
Samadoff Hamid R and Samadoff Yolanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2007
Sold by
Stern Michael and Stern Patricia
Bought by
Samadoff Hamid R and Samadoff Yolanda I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Le Natalie Nhung
Bought by
Stern Michael and Stern Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Brian T and Anderson Michelle R
Bought by
Le Natalie Nhung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samadoff Hamid R | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Samadoff Hamid R | -- | None Available | |
| Samadoff Hamid R | -- | None Available | |
| Samadoff Hamid R | $570,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stern Michael | $369,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Le Natalie Nhung | $258,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samadoff Hamid R | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Samadoff Hamid R | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stern Michael | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Natalie Nhung | $206,400 | |
| Closed | Le Natalie Nhung | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,412 | $748,699 | $486,181 | $262,518 |
| 2024 | $7,412 | $734,019 | $476,648 | $257,371 |
| 2023 | $7,242 | $719,627 | $467,302 | $252,325 |
| 2022 | $7,100 | $705,517 | $458,139 | $247,378 |
| 2021 | $6,961 | $691,684 | $449,156 | $242,528 |
| 2020 | $6,890 | $684,592 | $444,550 | $240,042 |
| 2019 | $6,755 | $671,169 | $435,833 | $235,336 |
| 2018 | $6,623 | $658,009 | $427,287 | $230,722 |
| 2017 | $6,492 | $645,107 | $418,908 | $226,199 |
| 2016 | $6,061 | $602,000 | $402,134 | $199,866 |
| 2015 | $6,721 | $602,000 | $402,134 | $199,866 |
| 2014 | $6,256 | $561,024 | $361,158 | $199,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map