$2,450,000

24 Old Stage Rd Hampton Falls, NH 03844

Estimated payment $14,707/month

Total Views 4,269
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
5,025 Sq Ft
$488 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Country Club
  • 13.63 Acre Lot
  • Lincoln Akerman School Rated A
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Craftsman Architecture

About This Home

Privately sited on 13+ acres of forested land abutting conservation in desirable Hampton Falls, this exceptional custom-built modern farmhouse offers thoughtfully designed living. High-end finishes and craftsmanship shine throughout with hardwood floors, custom millwork, and oversized black Pella windows and sliders filling the home with natural light and serene wooded views. At the heart of the home, a true showpiece kitchen blends scale, function, and design. A dramatic 10-foot quartz island with bar sink anchors the space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Custom Brookhaven inset cabinetry is paired with high-end stainless appliances, including a 6-burner Thermador dual-fuel range. Floating shelving and millwork add warmth and character. The kitchen flows effortlessly into a sunlit dining room and a welcoming family room centered around a wood-burning fireplace. A stunning three-season sunroom with vaulted ceiling, walls of glass, and 10-ft sliders opens to one of three patio areas, creating seamless indoor-outdoor living. The main level also offers a private office, mudroom & 1⁄2 bath. Upstairs are four spacious bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with large walk-in closet and spa-like bath with heated floors, custom tile, and built-in storage. Two bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bath with double vanity and Jacuzzi tub, while the fourth has its own ensuite. A walk-up attic provides future expansion potential with plumbing in place for an additional heating zone. The partially finished lower level, with separate entrance offers excellent space for recreation, fitness, or storage. Outside, a three-level modern barn includes a two-car garage beneath—perfect for equipment storage or potential accessory dwelling use. All of this is set within an expansive, tree-lined landscape that offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and natural beauty.

Listing Agent

The Anastas Team

RE/MAX Village Properties License #062906 Listed on: 04/30/2026

RE/MAX Village Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,372

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 13.63 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Landscaped
  • Orchard
  • Wooded Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned 01 - Agri/Residential

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near golf course, public transit, schools, and shops
  • Property near a hospital

Schools

  • Lincoln Akerman Elementary And Middle School

• Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • 100 Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 42
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,372

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

13.63 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Directions: Route1 North or South to Route 88 (Exeter Road) to Brown Road to Old Stage Road
  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Display On Internet: High Speed Intrnt at Site,Cable Internet
  • Architectural Style: A Frame, Detached, Farmhouse, Walkout Lower Level, Craftsman
  • ResoLotFeatures: Country Setting, Landscaped, Orchard(s), Trail/Near Trail, Walking Trails, Wetlands, Wooded, Abuts Conservation, Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Near Shopping, Neighborhood, Near Public Transit, Near Hospital, Near School(s)
  • Road Frontage Type: Dead End, Public Maintained Road, Private Road, Public
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • MLS Status: (10) Active - Active
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3905.0
  • Reso Interior Features: Blinds, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Wood Fireplace, 1 Fireplace, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Dining, Laundry Hook-ups, LED Lighting, Master BR w/ BA, Natural Light, Natural Woodwork, Security, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Programmable Thermostat, 2nd Floor Laundry, Walkup Attic
  • Unit Levels: 3
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: No
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Room_10_Type: Other
  • Room_11_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Room_12_Type: Other
  • Room_14_Type: Bedroom with Bath
  • Room_15_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Room_17_Type: Bedroom with Bath
  • Room_18_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Room_19_Type: Bedroom with Bath
  • Room_2_Type: Dining Room
  • Room_20_Type: Other
  • Room_4_Type: Office/Study
  • Room_5_Type: Sunroom
  • Room_6_Type: Bathroom Half
  • Room_7_Type: Mudroom
  • Room_8_Type: Foyer
  • Room_9_Type: Primary BR Suite
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Walkout
  • Room_13_Type: Laundry Room
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Plans
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Owner
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Hood, Freezer, Microwave, Mini Fridge, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater, Owned Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Dual Fuel Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Concrete, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Basement: Concrete Floor, Exterior Access, Interior Access, Partially Finished, Storage Space, Interior Stairs, Walkout
  • Other Equipment: CO Detector, Standby Generator, Hardwired Smoke Detector
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1120.0

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Barn, Garden, Patio, Covered Porch, Window Screens, Double Pane Window(s), Low E Window(s), Built in Gas Grill
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle, Asphalt Shingle
  • Construction Type: Cellulose Insulation, Batts Insulation, Fiber Cement Exterior
  • Exclusions: See Addendum to Listing Sheet & Seller's Disclosure.
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Off Street, Parking Spaces 11 - 20, Barn, Attached

Utilities

  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 200+ Amp Service, Generator, Underground
  • Sewer: 1500+ Gallon, Leach Field, Private Sewer, Septic Design Available, Septic Tank
  • Heating: Propane, Baseboard, Direct Vent, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Hot Water, Zoned, Radiant, Radiant Floor
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable, Propane, Phone Connected, Phone, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Drilled Well, Private, Purifier/Soft

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lincoln Akerman School
  • High School: Winnacunnet High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lincoln Akerman School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Yes
  • Zoning: 01 - Agri/Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 13.63
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 593723.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 17372.0
  • Tax Block: 42
  • Tax Lot: 0-0
  • Tax Map Number: 5

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,372 $1,173,772 $312,472 $861,300
2024 $16,809 $1,173,780 $312,480 $861,300
2023 $15,201 $1,173,789 $312,489 $861,300
2022 $16,061 $765,166 $223,866 $541,300
2021 $16,147 $764,544 $223,944 $540,600
2020 $7,658 $764,544 $223,944 $540,600
2019 $16,791 $759,444 $223,944 $535,500
2018 $2,130 $269,700 $224,500 $45,200
2017 $11 $500 $500 $0
2016 $6,939 $500 $500 $0
2015 $11 $500 $500 $0
2014 $10 $500 $500 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $2,450,000 -- $488 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $215,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5086373

PrimeMLS

APN: HMPF-000005-000000-000042

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.