24 Old Upton Rd Grafton, MA 01519
Estimated Value: $907,534 - $1,224,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,975
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Old Upton Rd, Grafton, MA 01519 and is currently estimated at $1,022,134, approximately $343 per square foot. 24 Old Upton Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Grafton High School, Silver Spruce Montessori School, and Touchstone Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Biron Michael
Bought by
Berube Joe-Henry and Berube Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,467
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$759,667
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Magill Assoc Inc
Bought by
Biron Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berube Joe-Henry | $545,000 | -- | |
| Berube Joe-Henry | $545,000 | -- | |
| Biron Michael | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berube Joe-Henry | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Berube Joe-Henry | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,685 | $838,200 | $174,300 | $663,900 |
| 2024 | $11,687 | $816,700 | $166,000 | $650,700 |
| 2023 | $10,703 | $681,300 | $166,000 | $515,300 |
| 2022 | $10,520 | $623,200 | $142,400 | $480,800 |
| 2021 | $10,064 | $585,800 | $129,500 | $456,300 |
| 2020 | $9,615 | $582,700 | $129,500 | $453,200 |
| 2019 | $8,435 | $506,300 | $125,700 | $380,600 |
| 2018 | $7,751 | $467,200 | $125,700 | $341,500 |
| 2017 | $7,567 | $461,400 | $119,900 | $341,500 |
| 2016 | $7,420 | $443,000 | $106,800 | $336,200 |
| 2015 | $7,197 | $436,200 | $100,600 | $335,600 |
| 2014 | $6,406 | $419,800 | $123,800 | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map