Landlord's Agent in 2025
Yuleisis Santos
Centre Realty Group
(857) 284-3412
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $704,616
This home is located at 24 Pattison St Unit 2, Worcester, MA 01604 since 19 May 2025 and is currently priced at $704,616. This property was built in 1895. 24 Pattison St Unit 2 is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Union Hill School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Alberto | $310,000 | -- | |
| Lipo Ferdinant | $68,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Alberto | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lipo Ferdinant | $51,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Rented | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2025 07/05/25 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -3.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Rent | $2,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,654 | $656,100 | $64,100 | $592,000 |
| 2024 | $7,920 | $576,000 | $64,100 | $511,900 |
| 2023 | $6,420 | $447,700 | $51,400 | $396,300 |
| 2022 | $5,597 | $368,000 | $41,200 | $326,800 |
| 2021 | $4,988 | $306,400 | $32,900 | $273,500 |
| 2020 | $4,070 | $239,400 | $33,000 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $4,136 | $229,800 | $32,600 | $197,200 |
| 2018 | $4,035 | $213,400 | $32,600 | $180,800 |
| 2017 | $3,775 | $196,400 | $32,600 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $178,700 | $26,500 | $152,200 |
| 2015 | $3,587 | $178,700 | $26,500 | $152,200 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $178,700 | $26,500 | $152,200 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Yuleisis Santos
Centre Realty Group
(857) 284-3412
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73377330
APN: WORC-000004-000040-000010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.