24 Pine View Rd Platte City, MO 64079
Estimated Value: $350,071 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Pine View Rd, Platte City, MO 64079 and is currently estimated at $367,768, approximately $259 per square foot. 24 Pine View Rd is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Platte County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Macias John Joseph and Macias Jeannie Lynne
Bought by
Willsie Steven Brian and Willsie Cheri Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Morgan Richard and Morgan Neely
Bought by
Morgan Neely
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,930
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willsie Steven Brian | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Morgan Neely | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan Neely | $129,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $39,243 | $3,800 | $35,443 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $39,243 | $3,800 | $35,443 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $39,243 | $3,800 | $35,443 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $34,274 | $3,800 | $30,474 |
| 2021 | $2,320 | $34,274 | $3,800 | $30,474 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $30,223 | $3,800 | $26,423 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $30,223 | $3,800 | $26,423 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $30,223 | $3,800 | $26,423 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $30,223 | $3,800 | $26,423 |
| 2016 | $2,080 | $30,223 | $3,800 | $26,423 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $30,223 | $3,800 | $26,423 |
| 2013 | $1,908 | $30,223 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map