Estimated Value: $463,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Pinehurst Ave, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $500,593, approximately $353 per square foot. 24 Pinehurst Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Grinnell School, Gilbert H. Hood Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Pinehurst Rt
Bought by
Mcgravey Eric M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,320
Outstanding Balance
$112,345
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$388,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Wilson David
Bought by
24 Pinehurst Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,320
Outstanding Balance
$112,345
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$388,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Goucher James W and Goucher Anne E
Bought by
Wilson David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgravey Eric M | $175,500 | -- | |
| 24 Pinehurst Rt | $106,400 | -- | |
| Wilson David | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson David | $172,320 | |
| Closed | Wilson David | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson David | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,650 | $455,500 | $220,200 | $235,300 |
| 2024 | $8,513 | $455,500 | $220,200 | $235,300 |
| 2023 | $8,164 | $394,800 | $187,100 | $207,700 |
| 2022 | $7,517 | $394,800 | $187,100 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $7,304 | $295,000 | $141,200 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $7,817 | $295,000 | $141,200 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $8,240 | $224,600 | $93,200 | $131,400 |
| 2018 | $5,717 | $216,000 | $93,200 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $5,177 | $192,100 | $88,500 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $5,198 | $192,100 | $88,500 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $5,241 | $179,300 | $88,500 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | $5,275 | $179,300 | $88,500 | $90,800 |
| 2013 | $5,426 | $172,300 | $86,700 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map