Seller's Agent in 2025
Renee Roberts
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 828-4550
110 in this area
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $850,000
This Stunning Raised Ranch is Beautifully Updated and offers a full legal in-law apartment this is perfect for multigenerational living. The main level features a granite eat in kitchen w/ stainless steel appliances, a fireplaced living room w/ a large bay window that flows seamlessly into the formal dining room, and a sunken family room w/ a sliding door to a deck that overlooks a nicely landscaped yard. The primary bedroom boasts soaring cathedral ceilings, while the fully renovated bath includes a double vanity & modern tilework. The lower level apartment includes a spacious living room/office with a 2nd fireplace, a full kitchen, a generously sized bedroom, & a second full bath. Recent upgrades include a 2 car garage w/ brand new doors, a newer roof w/ energy efficient solar panels, an updated heating system, newer water heater & central air conditioning. Located in a prime spot near elementary & middle schools, with quick access to Rt 93/95/128 for an easy commute!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 04/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louis Gertrude | $780,000 | -- | |
| Louis Gertrude A | $780,000 | -- | |
| Maguire Aidan | $425,000 | -- | |
| Maguire Aidan G | $425,000 | -- | |
| Maguire Aidan G | $425,000 | -- | |
| Fallon Christopher | $180,000 | -- | |
| Fallon Christopher M | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louis Gertrude A | $618,000 | |
| Closed | Louis Gertrude A | $618,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maguire Aidan G | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maguire Aidan G | $85,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Sold | $780,000 | -2.5% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Price Changed | $799,900 | -3.6% | $352 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Price Changed | $829,900 | -1.2% | $365 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | For Sale | $839,900 | -- | $370 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,211 | $729,100 | $330,700 | $398,400 |
| 2024 | $6,492 | $651,200 | $318,000 | $333,200 |
| 2023 | $6,352 | $600,900 | $318,000 | $282,900 |
| 2022 | $6,056 | $533,600 | $302,800 | $230,800 |
| 2021 | $5,935 | $486,500 | $275,300 | $211,200 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $466,400 | $262,200 | $204,200 |
| 2019 | $5,352 | $431,600 | $238,300 | $193,300 |
| 2018 | $4,929 | $396,900 | $208,300 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $4,978 | $389,200 | $204,200 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $4,890 | $382,300 | $199,200 | $183,100 |
| 2015 | $4,740 | $369,700 | $193,500 | $176,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Renee Roberts
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 828-4550
110 in this area
173 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Scanlon Real Estate Team
eXp Realty
(781) 223-5728
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73353538
APN: CANT-000064-000000-000142
Ask me questions while you tour the home.