W
Seller's Agent in 2012
William Conda
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $775,000
Exceptional in-town 3BR Ranch in immaculate condition w/ many updates, including newly remodeled kitchen w/ cherry cabinets, natural wood trim throughout, newer Viessmann furnace, new electric panel & plumbing. Beautiful yard set back from road.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Conda
RE/MAX Realty One Listed on: 06/14/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Wesley Cook
Coldwell Banker Yorke Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan John M | -- | -- | |
| Ryan John | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.8% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2012 08/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2012 06/16/12 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $237 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $638,500 | $203,400 | $435,100 |
| 2024 | $4,959 | $590,400 | $203,400 | $387,000 |
| 2023 | $4,851 | $574,100 | $191,000 | $383,100 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $530,200 | $172,600 | $357,600 |
| 2021 | $4,529 | $455,200 | $154,100 | $301,100 |
| 2020 | $4,414 | $397,700 | $160,200 | $237,500 |
| 2019 | $4,306 | $386,200 | $151,000 | $235,200 |
| 2018 | $4,153 | $372,500 | $138,700 | $233,800 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $332,700 | $101,700 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $3,719 | $333,500 | $101,700 | $231,800 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $260,900 | $101,700 | $159,200 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $260,900 | $101,700 | $159,200 |
| 2013 | $2,463 | $236,100 | $86,300 | $149,800 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2012
William Conda
RE/MAX
W
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Wesley Cook
Coldwell Banker Yorke Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1057985
APN: YORK-000049-000000-000032E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.