24 Reader Run Rd Reader, WV 26167
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,831
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Reader Run Rd, Reader, WV 26167 and is currently estimated at $76,500. 24 Reader Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Short Line School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Altmeyer Jacob C
Bought by
Mason Kenneth R and Mason Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Kenneth R | $47,476 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mason Kenneth R | $47,476 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32 | $1,380 | $1,380 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $1,500 | $1,380 | $120 |
| 2023 | $50 | $4,380 | $1,380 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $50 | $4,320 | $1,380 | $2,940 |
| 2021 | $49 | $4,260 | $1,380 | $2,880 |
| 2020 | $49 | $4,260 | $1,500 | $2,760 |
| 2019 | $49 | $4,260 | $1,500 | $2,760 |
| 2018 | $61 | $5,340 | $1,500 | $3,840 |
| 2017 | $58 | $5,040 | $1,380 | $3,660 |
| 2016 | $66 | $5,820 | $1,140 | $4,680 |
| 2015 | $11 | $1,920 | $1,080 | $840 |
| 2014 | $11 | $960 | $960 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map