61 Mexico Ln Reader, WV 26167
Estimated Value: $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Mexico Ln, Reader, WV 26167 and is currently estimated at $111,000, approximately $121 per square foot. 61 Mexico Ln is a home with nearby schools including Short Line School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Thomas Rhonda
Bought by
Antero Minerals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antero Minerals Llc | $1,015 | None Listed On Document | |
| Antero Minerals Llc | $1,015 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2024 | $56 | $5,040 | $1,560 | $3,480 |
| 2023 | $57 | $4,980 | $1,560 | $3,420 |
| 2022 | $188 | $16,320 | $1,560 | $14,760 |
| 2021 | $183 | $15,900 | $1,560 | $14,340 |
| 2020 | $179 | $15,540 | $1,680 | $13,860 |
| 2019 | $175 | $15,180 | $1,680 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $171 | $14,820 | $1,680 | $13,140 |
| 2017 | $161 | $13,980 | $1,560 | $12,420 |
| 2016 | $154 | $13,500 | $1,320 | $12,180 |
| 2015 | $131 | $12,360 | $1,200 | $11,160 |
| 2014 | $131 | $11,340 | $1,080 | $10,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map