24 Ridgefield Rd Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Ridgefield Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $422,975, approximately $349 per square foot. 24 Ridgefield Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Mary G. Fritz Elementary School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Markanthong Joseph and Markanthong Colleen M
Bought by
Cinque Anthony and Cuddy Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$144,837
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$278,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Lanahan Robert J and Lanhan Joan C
Bought by
Anthony Joseph Mark and Anthony Colleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinque Anthony | $225,000 | -- | |
| Cinque Anthony | $225,000 | -- | |
| Anthony Joseph Mark | $140,000 | -- | |
| Anthony Joseph Mark | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anthony Joseph Mark | $220,924 | |
| Closed | Anthony Joseph Mark | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthony Joseph Mark | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,462 | $267,900 | $96,300 | $171,600 |
| 2024 | $5,718 | $186,500 | $80,200 | $106,300 |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $186,500 | $80,200 | $106,300 |
| 2022 | $5,369 | $184,900 | $80,200 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $5,273 | $184,900 | $80,200 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $4,539 | $155,500 | $78,500 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $4,539 | $155,500 | $78,500 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $4,454 | $155,500 | $78,500 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $155,500 | $78,500 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $4,337 | $155,500 | $78,500 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | $4,403 | $160,300 | $79,000 | $81,300 |
| 2014 | $4,310 | $160,300 | $79,000 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map