24 Risen Way Franklinton, NC 27525
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Risen Way, Franklinton, NC 27525. 24 Risen Way is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklinton Elementary School, Franklinton Middle School, and Franklinton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $175,748 | $61,708 | $114,040 |
| 2023 | $999 | $102,810 | $14,610 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $979 | $102,810 | $14,610 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $989 | $102,810 | $14,610 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $995 | $102,810 | $14,610 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $977 | $102,810 | $14,610 | $88,200 |
| 2018 | $972 | $102,810 | $14,610 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $787 | $73,650 | $14,610 | $59,040 |
| 2016 | $807 | $73,650 | $14,610 | $59,040 |
| 2015 | $802 | $73,650 | $14,610 | $59,040 |
| 2014 | $738 | $73,650 | $14,610 | $59,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map