24 Riversbridge Ct Bluffton, SC 29910
Baynard Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Riversbridge Ct, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $578,337, approximately $228 per square foot. 24 Riversbridge Ct is a home with nearby schools including River Ridge Academy, May River High School, and Cross Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Arnold Dustin and Arnold Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,888
Outstanding Balance
$150,317
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$428,020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Dustin | $218,853 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Dustin | $214,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $11,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $19,076 | $2,160 | $16,916 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $19,076 | $2,160 | $16,916 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $11,260 | $1,800 | $9,460 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $11,260 | $1,800 | $9,460 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $11,260 | $1,800 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $11,260 | $1,800 | $9,460 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $10,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $8,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $748 | $13,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map