24 Rockrose Dr Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Rockrose Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $367,336, approximately $298 per square foot. 24 Rockrose Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Skyline Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Bought by
Novack Marcia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novack Marcia A | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $359,900 | $72,300 | $287,600 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $59,500 | $11,300 | $48,200 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $59,500 | $11,300 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $59,500 | $11,300 | $48,200 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $59,500 | $11,300 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $1,969 | $59,500 | $11,300 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $59,500 | $11,300 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $59,500 | $11,300 | $48,200 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $59,500 | $11,300 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $59,500 | $11,300 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $59,500 | $11,300 | $48,200 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $59,500 | $11,300 | $48,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map