24 Rood Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $307,839 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Rood Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $330,960, approximately $181 per square foot. 24 Rood Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Scotland Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Eaton James B
Bought by
Eaton Joseph Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Joseph Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $150,780 | $31,220 | $119,560 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $150,780 | $31,220 | $119,560 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $109,800 | $31,300 | $78,500 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $109,800 | $31,300 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $4,282 | $109,800 | $31,300 | $78,500 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $109,800 | $31,300 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $4,683 | $109,800 | $31,300 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $4,622 | $117,210 | $44,630 | $72,580 |
| 2017 | $4,534 | $117,210 | $44,630 | $72,580 |
| 2016 | $4,534 | $117,210 | $44,630 | $72,580 |
| 2015 | $4,190 | $117,210 | $44,630 | $72,580 |
| 2014 | $4,102 | $117,210 | $44,630 | $72,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map