24 Sawmill Rd Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Sawmill Rd, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $605,754, approximately $347 per square foot. 24 Sawmill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,566 | $448,700 | $169,000 | $279,700 |
| 2024 | $8,229 | $448,700 | $169,000 | $279,700 |
| 2023 | $8,162 | $448,700 | $169,000 | $279,700 |
| 2022 | $7,816 | $448,700 | $169,000 | $279,700 |
| 2021 | $7,161 | $448,700 | $169,000 | $279,700 |
| 2020 | $7,203 | $356,600 | $135,200 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $6,918 | $356,600 | $135,200 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $6,942 | $323,500 | $128,900 | $194,600 |
| 2017 | $6,939 | $323,500 | $128,900 | $194,600 |
| 2016 | $6,777 | $323,500 | $128,900 | $194,600 |
| 2015 | $6,099 | $262,200 | $122,700 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | $5,964 | $260,800 | $122,700 | $138,100 |
| 2013 | $5,964 | $260,800 | $122,700 | $138,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map