24 SE 10th St Unit 8 Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Fairlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 SE 10th St Unit 8, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 and is currently estimated at $224,004, approximately $219 per square foot. 24 SE 10th St Unit 8 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Deerfield Beach Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Aerie Concept Development Inc
Bought by
Irwin Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,144
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$193,860
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Elizabeth | $74,000 | Trans State Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irwin Elizabeth | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $554 | $33,580 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $493 | $32,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $437 | $31,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $437 | $30,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $397 | $29,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $319 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $311 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $298 | $28,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $227 | $27,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $216 | $26,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $206 | $26,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $203 | $26,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $199 | $26,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,670 | $3,180 | $22,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map