2 SE 10th Ct Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Fairlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $618,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,502
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 SE 10th Ct, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 and is currently estimated at $524,732, approximately $349 per square foot. 2 SE 10th Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Deerfield Beach Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Barth Maria Conti
Bought by
Barth Maria Conti and Maria Conti Barth Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barth Maria Conti | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,321 | $139,460 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $135,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $131,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $128,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $124,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $120,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $119,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $116,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $114,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $111,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $109,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,656 | $108,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $108,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,360 | $23,490 | $108,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map