24 Sioux Trail Fishtail, MT 59028
Estimated Value: $511,241 - $579,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Sioux Trail, Fishtail, MT 59028 and is currently estimated at $543,080, approximately $547 per square foot. 24 Sioux Trail is a home located in Stillwater County with nearby schools including Nye School and Absarokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Clark Clark
Bought by
Milligan Thomas E and Mililgan Barbara C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Outstanding Balance
$148,634
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Holton Alethea L
Bought by
Holton Clark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Spinler Daniel R and Spinler Charla J
Bought by
Holton Clark A and Holton Alethea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milligan Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Holton Clark A | -- | -- | |
| Holton Clark A | -- | -- |