24 Stoddard Dr Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Stoddard Dr, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $408,817, approximately $238 per square foot. 24 Stoddard Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Henry M. Brader Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Bought by
Woodruff Scott W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodruff Scott W | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,615 | $428,800 | $87,300 | $341,500 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $73,800 | $16,400 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $73,800 | $16,400 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $73,800 | $16,400 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $73,800 | $16,400 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $73,800 | $16,400 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $3,435 | $73,800 | $16,400 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $73,800 | $16,400 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $73,800 | $16,400 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $2,480 | $73,800 | $16,400 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $73,800 | $16,400 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $73,800 | $16,400 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map