24 Summit Ave Quincy, MA 02170
West Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $870,000 - $977,317
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Summit Ave, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $930,329, approximately $410 per square foot. 24 Summit Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Wollaston School, Central Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,499 | $910,600 | $463,000 | $447,600 |
| 2024 | $10,001 | $887,400 | $463,000 | $424,400 |
| 2023 | $9,315 | $836,900 | $441,000 | $395,900 |
| 2022 | $8,429 | $703,600 | $324,100 | $379,500 |
| 2021 | $8,380 | $690,300 | $324,100 | $366,200 |
| 2020 | $8,306 | $668,200 | $324,100 | $344,100 |
| 2019 | $7,927 | $631,600 | $303,100 | $328,500 |
| 2018 | $7,580 | $568,200 | $263,200 | $305,000 |
| 2017 | $7,836 | $553,000 | $275,800 | $277,200 |
| 2016 | $7,245 | $504,500 | $246,400 | $258,100 |
| 2015 | $6,745 | $462,000 | $224,200 | $237,800 |
| 2014 | $6,412 | $431,500 | $217,600 | $213,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map