24 Sunset Rd Bloomington, IL 61701
Maple Wood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $927,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,659
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Sunset Rd, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $673,041, approximately $183 per square foot. 24 Sunset Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Bent Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Stern Marlys A
Bought by
Marlys Stern Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlys Stern Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,661 | $176,061 | $65,787 | $110,274 |
| 2024 | $11,903 | $167,155 | $62,459 | $104,696 |
| 2022 | $11,903 | $151,051 | $56,441 | $94,610 |
| 2021 | $12,422 | $157,168 | $58,727 | $98,441 |
| 2020 | $11,877 | $151,123 | $56,468 | $94,655 |
| 2019 | $12,136 | $154,602 | $57,768 | $96,834 |
| 2018 | $12,086 | $154,602 | $57,768 | $96,834 |
| 2017 | $12,090 | $154,602 | $57,768 | $96,834 |
| 2016 | $12,753 | $162,738 | $60,808 | $101,930 |
| 2015 | $12,144 | $155,909 | $58,256 | $97,653 |
| 2014 | $11,758 | $155,909 | $58,256 | $97,653 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,368 | $56,559 | $94,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map