24 Swift Ln Unit 2 Naperville, IL 60565
Maple Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $738,020
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Swift Ln Unit 2, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $722,255, approximately $225 per square foot. 24 Swift Ln Unit 2 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Maplebrook Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Dobberstein Donald K and Dobberstein Jennifer L
Bought by
Callaghan Martin R and Callaghan Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,125
Outstanding Balance
$242,261
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$479,994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaghan Martin R | $387,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callaghan Martin R | $366,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,810 | $184,461 | $74,343 | $110,118 |
| 2023 | $10,419 | $168,350 | $67,850 | $100,500 |
| 2022 | $9,988 | $160,330 | $64,620 | $95,710 |
| 2021 | $9,624 | $154,270 | $62,180 | $92,090 |
| 2020 | $9,419 | $151,490 | $61,060 | $90,430 |
| 2019 | $9,145 | $144,940 | $58,420 | $86,520 |
| 2018 | $8,915 | $141,400 | $56,990 | $84,410 |
| 2017 | $8,736 | $136,630 | $55,070 | $81,560 |
| 2016 | $8,561 | $131,690 | $53,080 | $78,610 |
| 2015 | $8,507 | $124,020 | $49,990 | $74,030 |
| 2014 | $8,345 | $118,110 | $47,610 | $70,500 |
| 2013 | $8,219 | $118,390 | $47,720 | $70,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map