24 Thompson St Hamden, CT 06518
Estimated Value: $354,180 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Thompson St, Hamden, CT 06518 and is currently estimated at $370,795, approximately $241 per square foot. 24 Thompson St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Hamden Middle School, Hamden High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Pratt Jeanette
Bought by
Theroux Timothy B and Theroux Stefanie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,700
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theroux Timothy B | $127,500 | -- | |
| Theroux Timothy B | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theroux Timothy B | $151,915 | |
| Closed | Theroux Timothy B | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Theroux Timothy B | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Theroux Timothy B | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,207 | $216,020 | $60,410 | $155,610 |
| 2024 | $7,793 | $140,140 | $41,720 | $98,420 |
| 2023 | $7,838 | $139,020 | $41,720 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $7,713 | $139,020 | $41,720 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $7,290 | $139,020 | $41,720 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $7,415 | $142,660 | $64,120 | $78,540 |
| 2019 | $6,970 | $142,660 | $64,120 | $78,540 |
| 2018 | $6,842 | $142,660 | $64,120 | $78,540 |
| 2017 | $6,457 | $142,660 | $64,120 | $78,540 |
| 2016 | $6,471 | $142,660 | $64,120 | $78,540 |
| 2015 | $6,122 | $149,800 | $65,310 | $84,490 |
| 2014 | $5,982 | $149,800 | $65,310 | $84,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map