24 Tyler St Lawrence, MA 01843
South West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,196 - $1,039,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,101
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Tyler St, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $790,049, approximately $376 per square foot. 24 Tyler St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, Emily G. Wetherbee School (K-8), and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Sideri David S
Bought by
Reed Maria I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,995
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Maria I | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reed Maria I | $1,995 | |
| Closed | Reed Maria I | $63,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 | $522,400 | $120,600 | $401,800 |
| 2024 | $4,545 | $491,300 | $130,500 | $360,800 |
| 2023 | $4,437 | $436,700 | $121,000 | $315,700 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $364,800 | $109,700 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $335,300 | $109,700 | $225,600 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $318,400 | $104,000 | $214,400 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $286,700 | $86,400 | $200,300 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $252,800 | $81,800 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $221,200 | $77,300 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $3,271 | $210,900 | $63,700 | $147,200 |
| 2015 | $3,207 | $212,100 | $63,700 | $148,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map