Estimated Value: $648,000 - $721,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Van Rd, Jupiter, FL 33469 and is currently estimated at $692,807, approximately $427 per square foot. 24 Van Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Hackan Roy and Backman Angnes
Bought by
Backam Roy and Backam Agnes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backam Roy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $199,119 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,793 | $193,507 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $187,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $182,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $177,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $174,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $170,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $167,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,261 | $151,909 | $0 | $0 |