Seller's Agent in 2026
Corey Harris
Crown Homes Real Estate
(302) 729-2881
21 in this area
471 Total Sales
Welcome to 24 Vansant Rd! A newly renovated home located in the always popular Deacons Walk neighborhood and in the heart of Pike Creek! You will immediately be greeted the curb appeal of this stately brick ranch home, well manicured landscaping and new front deck. The bright and spacious living room has been updated with luxury plank flooring , paint and recessed lighting. Continue into the dining room, with plenty of room, and a ton of natural light, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts sunning granite countertops, solid wood cabinets, brand new stainless steel appliances and custom tile backsplash. This level has three large bedrooms all with ample closet space, and a full bathroom, ideal for one floor living. The basement has been finished to include multiple additional living areas, a full bathroom and bedroom. Outside, the deck is new and great for relaxing or entertaining. This home is centrally located in the Pike Creek Valley, close to famous state parks, shopping and fine dining. Schedule your tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(302) 504-6147 team@crownhomesre.com Crown Homes Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 3025046147 License #RS-368137 Listed on: 03/13/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
(302) 992-9500 mcguire.shiloh@gmail.com Weichert Realtors Cornerstone License #RS-0024453
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $449,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $305,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $138,750 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $449,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $274,500 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $148,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $138,918 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $449,000 | -2.2% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $459,000 | +155.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | Sold | $180,000 | -2.7% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | For Sale | $184,900 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2013 03/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $346,500 | $72,100 | $274,400 |
| 2024 | $2,508 | $58,900 | $14,400 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $58,900 | $14,400 | $44,500 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $58,900 | $14,400 | $44,500 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $58,900 | $14,400 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $58,900 | $14,400 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $58,900 | $14,400 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $58,900 | $14,400 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $58,900 | $14,400 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $58,900 | $14,400 | $44,500 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $58,900 | $14,400 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $58,900 | $14,400 | $44,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Corey Harris
Crown Homes Real Estate
(302) 729-2881
21 in this area
471 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Denine Taraskus
Weichert Corporate
(302) 328-0849
4 in this area
75 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Will Webber
Empower Real Estate, LLC
(302) 354-0600
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
NHU-HA LE
Premier Realty Inc
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: DENC2098412
APN: 08-042.10-170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.