B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brian Jarrett
Taylor Agency
(413) 527-3375
4 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $687,000
Wonderful 2240 sq ft home located a short walk to Florence Center with many traditional features and attractively priced at $259,900!! Features include hardwood floors, natural woodwork, large front porch and a spacious foyer w/turned staircase. Rooms are a nice size w/ample windows(1st floor replaced)allowing great natural light. There's a large master bedroom and 2 bedrooms access private porches. Heating system is approx 6yrs old and there is a large walk up attic for storage or possible expansion. Home could use some TLC but it's a Great house at a Great price in a Great location!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millman Daniel | $247,225 | -- | |
| Millman Daniel | $247,225 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millman Daniel | $197,780 | |
| Closed | Millman Daniel | $197,780 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | Sold | $247,225 | -4.9% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,439 | $534,000 | $145,200 | $388,800 |
| 2024 | $6,556 | $431,600 | $126,700 | $304,900 |
| 2023 | $6,219 | $392,600 | $115,100 | $277,500 |
| 2022 | $5,610 | $313,600 | $107,600 | $206,000 |
| 2021 | $5,124 | $295,000 | $102,300 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $4,956 | $295,000 | $102,300 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $248,100 | $102,300 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $248,200 | $102,300 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $3,647 | $218,500 | $102,300 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $218,500 | $102,300 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $222,300 | $110,100 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $209,300 | $110,100 | $99,200 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brian Jarrett
Taylor Agency
(413) 527-3375
4 in this area
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lisa Palumbo
Delap Real Estate LLC
(413) 320-7913
36 in this area
193 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71646354
APN: NHAM-000023A-000050-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.