24 W Franklin St Gratis, OH 45330
Estimated Value: $168,045 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 W Franklin St, Gratis, OH 45330 and is currently estimated at $209,511, approximately $80 per square foot. 24 W Franklin St is a home with nearby schools including Preble Shawnee Elementary School, West Elkton Intermediate School, and Preble Shawnee Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Jackson Ralph Scott
Bought by
Jackson Ralph Scott and Jackson Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Keen James R and Keen Carol A
Bought by
Jackson Ralph Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,528
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$181,983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Ralph Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Ralph Scott | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Ralph Scott | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $53,450 | $2,770 | $50,680 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $53,450 | $2,770 | $50,680 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $53,450 | $2,770 | $50,680 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $46,520 | $2,140 | $44,380 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $46,520 | $2,140 | $44,380 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $46,520 | $2,140 | $44,380 |
| 2019 | $987 | $26,460 | $1,610 | $24,850 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $26,460 | $1,610 | $24,850 |
| 2017 | $923 | $26,460 | $1,610 | $24,850 |
| 2016 | $941 | $26,290 | $1,610 | $24,680 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $17,190 | $1,610 | $15,580 |
| 2013 | $1,772 | $17,185 | $1,610 | $15,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map