24 W Rendezvous St Pinedale, WY 82941
Estimated Value: $803,794 - $805,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,576
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 W Rendezvous St, Pinedale, WY 82941 and is currently estimated at $804,397, approximately $312 per square foot. 24 W Rendezvous St is a home with nearby schools including Pinedale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Sw & Jg Investments Llc
Bought by
Wallace Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
C P F Investments Llc
Bought by
Sw & Jg Investments Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Stephen | -- | First American Title | |
| Wallace Stephen | -- | First American Title | |
| Sw & Jg Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,038 | $47,911 | $6,928 | $40,983 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $47,409 | $8,883 | $38,526 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $40,874 | $8,360 | $32,514 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $24,852 | $6,479 | $18,373 |
| 2021 | $369 | $6,612 | $6,612 | $0 |
| 2020 | $369 | $6,156 | $6,156 | $0 |
| 2019 | $365 | $6,156 | $6,156 | $0 |
| 2018 | $365 | $6,156 | $6,156 | $0 |
| 2017 | $364 | $6,156 | $6,156 | $0 |
| 2016 | $363 | $6,156 | $6,156 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,871 | $5,871 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,042 | $6,042 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,156 | $6,156 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map