24 W Roberta St Lemont, IL 60439
West Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,918 - $648,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 W Roberta St, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $609,980, approximately $266 per square foot. 24 W Roberta St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Bryant Charles and Bryant Renee F
Bought by
Bryant Charles and Bryant Renee F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Charles | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,320 | $46,000 | $9,308 | $36,692 |
| 2024 | $8,320 | $46,000 | $9,308 | $36,692 |
| 2023 | $7,896 | $46,000 | $9,308 | $36,692 |
| 2022 | $7,896 | $38,682 | $8,234 | $30,448 |
| 2021 | $7,693 | $38,681 | $8,234 | $30,447 |
| 2020 | $7,871 | $38,681 | $8,234 | $30,447 |
| 2019 | $7,545 | $36,049 | $8,234 | $27,815 |
| 2018 | $7,419 | $36,049 | $8,234 | $27,815 |
| 2017 | $7,322 | $36,049 | $8,234 | $27,815 |
| 2016 | $6,494 | $30,004 | $6,802 | $23,202 |
| 2015 | $6,561 | $30,004 | $6,802 | $23,202 |
| 2014 | $6,637 | $30,004 | $6,802 | $23,202 |
| 2013 | $7,050 | $33,643 | $6,802 | $26,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map