3 Jacqueline Ct Lemont, IL 60439
West Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,962 - $828,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Jacqueline Ct, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $765,741, approximately $216 per square foot. 3 Jacqueline Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,196 | $62,001 | $10,890 | $51,111 |
| 2024 | $12,196 | $62,001 | $10,890 | $51,111 |
| 2023 | $9,825 | $62,001 | $10,890 | $51,111 |
| 2022 | $9,825 | $43,888 | $9,633 | $34,255 |
| 2021 | $9,545 | $43,887 | $9,632 | $34,255 |
| 2020 | $9,699 | $43,887 | $9,632 | $34,255 |
| 2019 | $9,634 | $45,083 | $9,632 | $35,451 |
| 2018 | $9,474 | $45,083 | $9,632 | $35,451 |
| 2017 | $9,347 | $45,083 | $9,632 | $35,451 |
| 2016 | $9,530 | $42,864 | $7,957 | $34,907 |
| 2015 | $9,643 | $42,864 | $7,957 | $34,907 |
| 2014 | $9,748 | $42,864 | $7,957 | $34,907 |
| 2013 | $9,685 | $45,233 | $7,957 | $37,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map