92 Rose Ct Lemont, IL 60439
West Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $1,247,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Rose Ct, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $976,682, approximately $238 per square foot. 92 Rose Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Downers Grove National Bank
Bought by
Vallianatos Demetri and Vallianatos Carole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,407
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$748,275
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vallianatos Demetri | $740,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vallianatos Demetri | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,521 | $70,249 | $12,848 | $57,401 |
| 2024 | $15,521 | $70,249 | $12,848 | $57,401 |
| 2023 | $12,531 | $78,000 | $12,848 | $65,152 |
| 2022 | $12,531 | $55,038 | $11,366 | $43,672 |
| 2021 | $12,169 | $55,036 | $11,365 | $43,671 |
| 2020 | $12,351 | $55,036 | $11,365 | $43,671 |
| 2019 | $12,478 | $57,379 | $11,365 | $46,014 |
| 2018 | $12,272 | $57,379 | $11,365 | $46,014 |
| 2017 | $12,102 | $57,379 | $11,365 | $46,014 |
| 2016 | $11,724 | $52,157 | $9,388 | $42,769 |
| 2015 | $11,870 | $52,157 | $9,388 | $42,769 |
| 2014 | $11,997 | $52,157 | $9,388 | $42,769 |
| 2013 | $12,487 | $57,563 | $9,388 | $48,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map