24 Wallace Cove Jackson, TN 38305
Stanworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,296 - $267,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Wallace Cove, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $234,574, approximately $127 per square foot. 24 Wallace Cove is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Andrew Jackson Elementary School, North Parkway Middle School, and Liberty Technology Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1981
Bought by
Brooks David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks David L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $39,950 | $2,500 | $37,450 |
| 2024 | $560 | $39,950 | $2,500 | $37,450 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $39,950 | $2,500 | $37,450 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $23,850 | $2,500 | $21,350 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $23,850 | $2,500 | $21,350 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $23,850 | $2,500 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $998 | $23,850 | $2,500 | $21,350 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $24,650 | $2,375 | $22,275 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $24,650 | $2,375 | $22,275 |
| 2015 | $1,014 | $24,650 | $2,375 | $22,275 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $24,650 | $2,375 | $22,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map