24 Walnut Dr Auburn, NH 03032
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $593,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Walnut Dr, Auburn, NH 03032 and is currently estimated at $542,389, approximately $311 per square foot. 24 Walnut Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Auburn Village School, Pinkerton Academy, and Auburn Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,478 | $466,700 | $198,900 | $267,800 |
| 2024 | $6,286 | $466,700 | $198,900 | $267,800 |
| 2023 | $5,885 | $466,700 | $198,900 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $5,241 | $293,600 | $154,900 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $5,326 | $293,600 | $154,900 | $138,700 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $293,600 | $154,900 | $138,700 |
| 2019 | $5,523 | $293,600 | $154,900 | $138,700 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $293,600 | $154,900 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $5,068 | $239,600 | $143,800 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $4,852 | $239,600 | $143,800 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $4,962 | $239,600 | $143,800 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $5,106 | $239,600 | $143,800 | $95,800 |
| 2013 | $4,653 | $237,500 | $143,800 | $93,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map