24 Warren Rd Framingham, MA 01702
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $800,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Warren Rd, Framingham, MA 01702 and is currently estimated at $714,744, approximately $395 per square foot. 24 Warren Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Happy Hollow School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Zimmerman Andrew H and Zimmerman Monica
Bought by
Doherty Peter E and Shaftel Lisa F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Peter E | $435,000 | -- | |
| Doherty Peter E | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doherty Peter E | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Doherty Peter E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,000 | $586,300 | $259,600 | $326,700 |
| 2024 | $6,500 | $521,700 | $231,800 | $289,900 |
| 2023 | $6,222 | $475,300 | $206,900 | $268,400 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $426,800 | $187,800 | $239,000 |
| 2021 | $5,675 | $403,900 | $180,500 | $223,400 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $380,400 | $164,000 | $216,400 |
| 2019 | $5,704 | $370,900 | $164,000 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $5,691 | $348,700 | $157,900 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $5,615 | $336,000 | $153,300 | $182,700 |
| 2016 | $5,515 | $317,300 | $153,300 | $164,000 |
| 2015 | $5,287 | $296,700 | $153,400 | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map