24 Webster Ct Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Webster Ct, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $545,242, approximately $275 per square foot. 24 Webster Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Monroe-Woodbury High School, and Sheri Torah - V'Yoel Moshe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Buchler Kenneth
Bought by
Buchler Tasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Monroe Ii Inc
Bought by
Buchler Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchler Tasha | $300,000 | -- | |
| Buchler Kenneth | $483,948 | Pro-Se | |
| Buchler Kenneth | $483,948 | Pro-Se |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buchler Tasha | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,052 | $37,000 | $2,000 | $35,000 |
| 2024 | $7,052 | $37,000 | $2,000 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $6,949 | $37,000 | $2,000 | $35,000 |
| 2022 | $6,705 | $37,000 | $2,000 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $6,739 | $37,000 | $2,000 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $7,161 | $37,000 | $2,000 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $6,106 | $37,000 | $2,000 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $6,106 | $37,000 | $2,000 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $5,825 | $39,200 | $2,000 | $37,200 |
| 2016 | $5,937 | $39,200 | $2,000 | $37,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,200 | $2,000 | $37,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,200 | $2,000 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map