NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24 Weinning Dr Luling, LA 70070

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $420,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,880 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,377 / mo

65 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

It's a Beautiful Home in the Neighborhood! Fabulous yard to entertain- Spacious rooms for everyone and everything to have its place. Whole house Generator-Tankless Hot water heater - roof 10/21 - Whole exterior facia & soffit vinyl replaced 7/22! Lovely Golf course view - Come take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Regina Allemand

Compass Destrehan License #000059167 Listed on: 03/07/2023

Compass Destrehan

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Riviere

Gulf South Pinnacle Group License #995701641

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 150 x 170

Interior Spaces

  • 2,880 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18-A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 150 x 170
  • Directions: From Highway 90 - Take Willowdale Blvd - turn right on E. Levert and veer left onto Weinnig
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 47
  • Year Built: 2019
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2019

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Living Area: 2880.0

• Patio And Porch Features: Wood
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic, Updated/Remodeled, Very Good Condition
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Golf Course Community

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 18-A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2023
Closed on
May 12, 2023
List Price
$369,500
Views
161
Current Estimated Value
$394,601

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.63%
Original Mortgage
$377,045
Outstanding Balance
$364,360
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$30,241

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Goforth Bruce R and Goforth Donna Biggers
Bought by
Hiat Matthew T and Hiat Lindsey Moore

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,900
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Guillot Alton $365,000 Nexus Title Llc
Hiat Matthew T $287,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Guillot Alton $377,045
Previous Owner Hiat Matthew T $200,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2023 05/12/23 Sold -- -- --
03/07/2023 03/07/23 For Sale $369,500 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,274 $32,390 $12,890 $19,500
2024 $3,274 $32,390 $12,890 $19,500
2023 $3,324 $27,670 $7,290 $20,380
2022 $2,048 $25,012 $7,290 $17,722
2021 $949 $15,547 $6,561 $8,986
2020 $2,984 $25,256 $7,290 $17,966
2019 $2,995 $25,256 $6,110 $19,146
2018 $2,972 $25,256 $6,110 $19,146
2017 $2,398 $20,401 $6,110 $14,291
2016 $2,408 $20,401 $6,110 $14,291
2015 $1,490 $20,170 $6,121 $14,049
2014 $1,435 $20,170 $6,121 $14,049
2013 $1,440 $20,170 $6,121 $14,049
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2384081

APN: 204900000018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.