V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vickie C. Kimsey
Re/Max Mountain Properties
(828) 524-2366
57 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $424,000
In the prestigious gated Mill Creek Country Club, this mountain sanctuary opens a new chapter in elevated living. The home commands sweeping vistas from thoughtfully positioned covered decks and screened porches. Inside, an open floor plan creates a harmonious flow with oak hardwood floors. The chef's kitchen gleams with granite and maple craftsmanship, while generous sliding glass doors dissolve the boundary between indoor refinement and outdoor adventure. Two bright bedrooms upstairs offer peaceful retreats, while below, a private primary suite beckons as a retreat within a retreat. The grounds unfold like a well-planned expedition – featuring a workshop for crafting dreams, ample parking for life's journeys, and a landscaped yard where a fire pit promises evenings of starlit stories. Modern comforts complement nature's beauty: dual-zone climate control ensures year-round comfort, while a cozy pellet stove stands ready for winter's embrace. Here, in this mountain sanctuary, each sunset affirms your decision to make these peaks your home – where comfort meets adventure, and every day writes a new story in mountain living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Re/Max Mountain Properties Brokerage Phone: 8283695744 License #127905 Listed on: 04/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Patricia | $395,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barrett Patricia | $395,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Connelly George Sullivan | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Gann Michael L | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Gann Michael L | $220,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connelly George Sullivan | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gann Michael L | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $395,000 | -1.0% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2025 05/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -9.1% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $439,000 | +59.6% | $343 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2019 11/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2019 11/01/19 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $283,510 | $25,000 | $258,510 |
| 2024 | $1,059 | $283,510 | $25,000 | $258,510 |
| 2023 | $871 | $283,610 | $25,000 | $258,610 |
| 2022 | $871 | $152,540 | $25,000 | $127,540 |
| 2021 | $871 | $161,440 | $25,000 | $136,440 |
| 2020 | $830 | $161,440 | $25,000 | $136,440 |
| 2018 | $838 | $178,190 | $25,000 | $153,190 |
| 2017 | $838 | $178,190 | $25,000 | $153,190 |
| 2016 | $838 | $178,190 | $25,000 | $153,190 |
| 2015 | $815 | $178,190 | $25,000 | $153,190 |
| 2014 | $802 | $217,760 | $25,000 | $192,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $217,760 | $25,000 | $192,760 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2025
Vickie C. Kimsey
Re/Max Mountain Properties
(828) 524-2366
57 in this area
83 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rashaune De La Cruz
Vignette Realty, LLC
(828) 421-7436
198 in this area
260 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Becky Ramey
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Stephanie Sainz
Bald Head Realty
(828) 215-0606
199 in this area
226 Total Sales
Source: Carolina Smokies Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26040684
APN: 6564768932
Ask me questions while you tour the home.