24 Young Dr Unit 24 Durham, NH 03824
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Young Dr Unit 24, Durham, NH 03824 and is currently estimated at $391,035, approximately $296 per square foot. 24 Young Dr Unit 24 is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Mast Way School, Oyster River Middle School, and Oyster River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,895 | $312,400 | $0 | $312,400 |
| 2024 | $6,150 | $302,500 | $0 | $302,500 |
| 2023 | $6,195 | $302,500 | $0 | $302,500 |
| 2022 | $7,080 | $243,800 | $109,600 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map