240 2nd Ave Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 2nd Ave, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $641,909, approximately $427 per square foot. 240 2nd Ave is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Burk Joelle
Bought by
Haney James and Haney Bill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,601 | $320,153 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $310,829 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $301,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $292,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $284,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $276,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $268,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,764 | $260,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,550 | $252,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $245,377 | $108,879 | $136,498 |
| 2015 | $2,939 | $238,231 | $105,708 | $132,523 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $231,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $224,558 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map