240 60th Ave NE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $675,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,302
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 60th Ave NE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $618,166, approximately $268 per square foot. 240 60th Ave NE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Carlson Nancy J and Mccoy Toby D
Bought by
Daugherty David and Daugherty Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Daugherty David B and Daugherty Karen
Bought by
Johnson Gary L and Johnson Nancy E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty David | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Gary L | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,962 | $531,100 | $79,500 | $451,600 |
| 2024 | $5,112 | $472,600 | $68,800 | $403,800 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $468,800 | $67,900 | $400,900 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $437,500 | $64,900 | $372,600 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $370,900 | $58,800 | $312,100 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $351,100 | $58,500 | $292,600 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $336,600 | $58,500 | $278,100 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $331,000 | $56,500 | $274,500 |
| 2017 | $3,648 | $321,900 | $54,500 | $267,400 |
| 2016 | $3,488 | $3,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map