Estimated Value: $202,241 - $310,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Adams Pointe Blvd Unit 6, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $270,560, approximately $212 per square foot. 240 Adams Pointe Blvd Unit 6 is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Adams Pointe Ii
Bought by
Mccarren Philip S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarren Philip S | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,576 | $18,350 | $1,000 | $17,350 |
| 2025 | $2,576 | $18,350 | $1,000 | $17,350 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $18,350 | $1,000 | $17,350 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $18,350 | $1,000 | $17,350 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $18,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $18,350 | $1,000 | $17,350 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $18,350 | $1,000 | $17,350 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $18,350 | $1,000 | $17,350 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $18,350 | $1,000 | $17,350 |
| 2016 | $633 | $18,350 | $1,000 | $17,350 |
| 2015 | $372 | $18,350 | $1,000 | $17,350 |
| 2014 | $372 | $18,350 | $1,000 | $17,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map