240 Canton Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Canton Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $274,316, approximately $198 per square foot. 240 Canton Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $254,000 | $57,000 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $239,100 | $57,000 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $195,700 | $50,000 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $191,100 | $50,000 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $152,200 | $40,000 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $138,000 | $35,900 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $138,000 | $35,900 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $135,000 | $35,900 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,768 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $139,100 | $35,900 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map