Estimated Value: $254,766 - $348,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Carmichael Rd, Kodak, TN 37764 and is currently estimated at $301,383, approximately $169 per square foot. 240 Carmichael Rd is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Kodak Christian Academy and Riverside Adademy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Underwood Elsie Jeanette E
Bought by
Underwood Elsie Jeanette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Elsie Jeanette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $32,675 | $4,700 | $27,975 |
| 2024 | $478 | $32,675 | $4,700 | $27,975 |
| 2023 | $478 | $32,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $478 | $32,675 | $4,700 | $27,975 |
| 2021 | $478 | $32,675 | $4,700 | $27,975 |
| 2020 | $478 | $32,675 | $4,700 | $27,975 |
| 2019 | $478 | $25,725 | $5,475 | $20,250 |
| 2018 | $478 | $25,725 | $5,475 | $20,250 |
| 2017 | $478 | $25,725 | $5,475 | $20,250 |
| 2016 | $478 | $25,725 | $5,475 | $20,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $405 | $24,831 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map