240 County Road 95 Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $359,361
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,704
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 County Road 95, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $358,681, approximately $132 per square foot. 240 County Road 95 is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and J.Z. George High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Bought by
Clark Kathy Sewell and Conner Sewell B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Kathy Sewell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $30,623 | $1,110 | $29,513 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $30,623 | $1,110 | $29,513 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $30,623 | $1,110 | $29,513 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $25,806 | $1,110 | $24,696 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $25,806 | $1,110 | $24,696 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $25,806 | $1,110 | $24,696 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $25,806 | $1,110 | $24,696 |
| 2018 | $283 | $2,707 | $540 | $2,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map