240 Davis Rd Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $1,213,844 - $1,388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Davis Rd, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,295,711, approximately $501 per square foot. 240 Davis Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Kennedy Ruby Li and Kennedy Stephen M
Bought by
Mcdonald Iryna V and Mcdonald James J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Colagiuri Elizabeth P
Bought by
Kennedy Stephen M and Kennedy Ruby Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1990
Sold by
Construction Inc
Bought by
Cafarelli Sergio A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Iryna V | $624,500 | -- | |
| Kennedy Stephen M | $343,000 | -- | |
| Cafarelli Sergio A | $324,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cafarelli Sergio A | $126,100 | |
| Open | Cafarelli Sergio A | $353,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdonald Iryna V | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $1,008,700 | $528,700 | $480,000 |
| 2024 | $11,413 | $960,700 | $503,600 | $457,100 |
| 2023 | $11,439 | $916,600 | $475,600 | $441,000 |
| 2022 | $11,525 | $848,700 | $466,300 | $382,400 |
| 2021 | $11,143 | $823,600 | $456,900 | $366,700 |
| 2020 | $10,855 | $823,600 | $456,900 | $366,700 |
| 2019 | $10,600 | $817,900 | $456,900 | $361,000 |
| 2018 | $10,449 | $760,500 | $399,500 | $361,000 |
| 2017 | $10,890 | $735,300 | $389,800 | $345,500 |
| 2016 | $10,340 | $676,700 | $354,400 | $322,300 |
| 2015 | $9,775 | $668,600 | $354,400 | $314,200 |
| 2014 | $9,993 | $636,100 | $335,700 | $300,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map