240 Dewey Rd Eldorado, IL 62930
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $151,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Dewey Rd, Eldorado, IL 62930 and is currently estimated at $138,794. 240 Dewey Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Edwards Kim and Edwards Mona J
Bought by
Edwards Kim and Edwards Mona J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Small Cynthia Schimp and Schimp Ken E
Bought by
Schimp Douglas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Kim | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schimp Douglas E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karns Pamela R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,957 | $38,819 | $1,326 | $37,493 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $38,017 | $1,299 | $36,718 |
| 2022 | $1,788 | $34,265 | $1,171 | $33,094 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $32,420 | $1,108 | $31,312 |
| 2020 | $2,141 | $31,448 | $1,075 | $30,373 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $34,696 | $1,186 | $33,510 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $34,696 | $1,186 | $33,510 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $34,696 | $1,186 | $33,510 |
| 2016 | $21 | $32,093 | $1,097 | $30,996 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,093 | $1,097 | $30,996 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $30,725 | $1,050 | $29,675 |
| 2013 | $2,009 | $30,725 | $1,050 | $29,675 |
| 2012 | $2,009 | $30,725 | $1,050 | $29,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map