370 Dewey Rd Eldorado, IL 62930
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 370 Dewey Rd, Eldorado, IL 62930 and is currently estimated at $115,056. 370 Dewey Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Eldorado Elementary School, Eldorado Middle School, and Eldorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Hausser Fowler Jack D and Hausser Edwards Kim
Bought by
Sizemore Ryan D and Sizemore Regina R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,062
Outstanding Balance
$16,567
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$98,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sizemore Ryan D | $56,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sizemore Ryan D | $46,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,156 | $22,426 | $1,807 | $20,619 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $21,963 | $1,770 | $20,193 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $19,795 | $1,595 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $18,728 | $1,509 | $17,219 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $18,167 | $1,464 | $16,703 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $20,043 | $1,615 | $18,428 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $20,043 | $1,615 | $18,428 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $20,043 | $1,615 | $18,428 |
| 2016 | $10 | $18,540 | $1,494 | $17,046 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,540 | $1,494 | $17,046 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,750 | $1,430 | $16,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,750 | $1,430 | $16,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,750 | $1,430 | $16,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map