240 Drexel Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $421,651
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Drexel Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $394,413, approximately $318 per square foot. 240 Drexel Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Vietti Kyle T and Vietti Rebecca D
Bought by
Vietti Kyle T and Vietti Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,688
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Sharp Edward G and Sharp Rebecca J
Bought by
Vietti Kyle T and Piper Rebecca D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,354
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Sharp Edward G and Sharp Becky J
Bought by
Sharp Edward G and Sharp Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vietti Kyle T | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vietti Kyle T | $210,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sharp Edward G | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vietti Kyle T | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Vietti Kyle T | $208,354 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharp Edward G | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $252,375 | $90,133 | $162,242 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $247,427 | $88,366 | $159,061 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $242,577 | $86,634 | $155,943 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $237,822 | $84,936 | $152,886 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $233,160 | $83,271 | $149,889 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $230,771 | $82,418 | $148,353 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $226,247 | $80,802 | $145,445 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $221,812 | $79,218 | $142,594 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $217,464 | $77,665 | $139,799 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $213,201 | $76,143 | $137,058 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $210,000 | $75,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $127,049 | $45,153 | $81,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map